Alumni Serving Cross Culturally

Please pray for the following Beeson alumni serving cross culturally

International Missionaries and Christian Workers:
B. (M.Div. 1999) and A. B., Secure Area

P. (M.Div. 2013) and L. B., East Asia
Gary and Julie Simrell (M.T.S. 97) Clifton, Spain
M. (M.T.S. 03) and B. C., Secure Area
N.C. (M.Div. 12), South Asia
D. (M.Div. 05) and L. C., Secure Area
N. (M.Div. 98) and K. F., Secure Area
J. (M.Div. 96) and B. H., Secure Area
Chase (M.Div. 09) and Amy Kuhn, Australia
C. (M.Div. 10) and L. M., East Asia
Bill (M.Div. 98) and Cheryl Nikides, Eastern Europe
Allen (M.A.T.S. 13) and Sarah Nunnally, Uganda
Groesbeck and Katherine (M.T.S. 10) Parham, Zambia
Jon (M.Div. 04) and Tanya Parks, Slovakia
Kyle (M.T.S. 98) and Vicki Quarterson, South Africa
Chase (M.Div. 05) and Kelli Reynolds, Indonesia
Nate (M.Div. 08) and Amy S., North Africa
Ben (M.Div. 00) and Candi W., North Africa
Ryan (M.Div. 99) and Julie Wiggins, Singapore
Josh (M.Div. 03) and Elizabeth Wilson, Vankleek Hill, Ontario, Canada

Parker Windle (M.Div. 08), France

International Alumni Serving their Home Cultures:

Dennis (M.Div. 00) and Vania Aggrey, Liberia
Gantumur (M.Div. 13) Badrakh and Deegii Gantumur, Mongolia
Rashell Beya (M.T.S. 98), England
Edmilson (M.Div. 99) and Helen (M.T.S. 99) Bizerra, Brazil
Daniel (M.T.S. 00) and Dinah Chelagat, Kenya
R. (M.T.S. 04) and E.D., Secure Area
Eddie (M.Div. 93) and Charlesetta Gibson, Liberia
Aaron Matti (M.Div. 01) and Bancy Kiura (M.Div. 04), Kenya
Asangla Ao (M.Div. 01) and A.K. Lama (D.Min. 02), India
Samson (M.Div. 93, D.Min. 99) and Mary Mathangani, Kenya
John (M.Div. 97) and Anna Mokiwa ,Tanzania
Rejoice (M.T.S. 05) and Beatrice Ndalima, Tanzania
Douglas (M.Div. 96) and Beatrice Ngatunyi, Kenya
Andrei and Tatyana Shelanova Pogodina (M.Div. 08), Russia
David Riker (M.Div. 97), Brazil
M (M.Div. 04) and A. S., Secure Area
Awon Shanglai (M.Div. 04), India
Oleg (M.Div. 99) and Natalia Turlac, Moldova and Canada
Jing (M.Div. 08) and Ruth Zhang, Chinese ministry, Atlanta
 

North American Church Planters:
Matt (M.Div. 01) and Lindsey Adair, Athens, GA
Andrew (M.Div. 07) and Kim Arthur, Seattle, WA
Brian (M.Div. 08) and Ashley Fulton, Chicago, IL
Troy (M.Div. 04) and Heather Greene, Brooklyn, NY
Matt (M.Div. 2013) and Naomi Owens, Boston, MA

Compassion and Discipleship Ministries:
Spike Burt (M.Div. 09), Jimmie Hale Mission, Birmingham

Joe (M.Div. 08) and Melissa Dentici, RUF, Penn State, State College, PA
James (M.Div. 10) and Heidi Drake,  Campus Crusade, Coral Gables, FL
Ryan (M.Div. 93) and Meredith Hankins, MPower Ministries, Birmingham
Brian (M.Div. 09) and Lindsey Keen, Brother Bryan Ministries, Birmingham
Gerald Bray (Research Professor of Divinity), England

Military Chaplains:
Loren Aderholt (M.Div. 99), Chaplain US Army

Mark Allison (D.Min. 2012), Chaplain US Navy
Robert Allman (M.Div. 97), Chaplain US Army
Richard Anderson (M.Div. 96), Chaplain US Air Force
Kaelan Clay (M.Div. 08), Chaplain US Navy
Philip Coffman (M.Div. 09), Chaplain US Navy
Jim Dewey (M.Div. 07), Chaplain US Navy
Juan Ford (M.Div. 10), Chaplain US Army
J. R. Harris (M.Div. 05), CRE Chaplain
Fred McGuffin (M.Div. 93), Chaplain US Navy
Glenn Page (M.Div. 95), Chaplain US Air Force
Nashaunna Sanders (M.Div. 08), Chaplain US Navy
Tim Shepherd (M.Div. 08), Chaplain US Army
Steve Simpson (M.Div. 98), Chaplain US Army
Mark Smith (M.Div. 05), Chaplain US Air Force
Fr. Daniel Sparks (M.Div. 05), Chaplain US Army
James Spencer (M.Div. 05), Chaplain US Army
Dan Urquhart (M.Div. 98), Chaplain US Army
Nathan White (M.Div. 08), Chaplain US Army

Please note that Beeson alumni serving in sensitive areas are listed by initials. For more specific prayer requests for these alumni, please contact the Global Center. If you are aware of other Beeson alumni serving in these types of ministries, please contact the Global Center at global@samford.edu.